Current Project Completed Project



Programme Area 1:

Coastal Resources and Sustainable Blue Economy

Programm Area 2:

Global Change Impacts and Adaptation

Programme Area 3:

Land-Ocean Fluxes and Transformation

Programme Area 4

Ecosystem Co-Design towards a Sustainable Anthropocene

Programme Area 5:

Ocean Literacy, Equity and Leadership

BioASSP

BioCoCulture

F4F (Food for the Future)

HUMBOLDT-TIPPING II

Innovation with the Poor

MARINA

Marine Foods

MARSPEC

Ozone

REMPAS

SeaGrapes 2.0

Social Energy

TURF+S

4D-REEF

FISHTRANSISTHM

ChagosSand

COASTGUARD

CREATE

EASMO

Frozen in Time

GenoECCMaC

HAnsea

ICONS

N2FIX

TAP

BlueCCuba

CommBlueC

KISNET

NOMIHAB

SOCMang

TAP

NO CRISES

sea4soCiety

TransTourism

ClimProCoast

MOMBASA

PACPATH

PARAWET

TemPe



Completed projects

A - C

D - H

I - M

 

N - R

 

 S - Z

AANChOR

A³ (Alternative Antifouling Applications)

ACUTE

ADACAP

Aquaculture

Aqua-Weed

AWA

BEIBU

BIOVIBEN

Blue Urban

Can Gio

CASCAdES

CLIFTEP

COMPASS

COMPLEX

CoNaFi

CONNECT

CORALASTIC

CORALASTIC II

CORCAL

CORNER

CORSYM

CRABS

Dat Alumni

DIAGNOSTIC

DiSeMiNation

DiToSESNA

ECOLOC

ECO-SGD 

ELIC

EMERSA

ExFiDe

ExManCoast

Extreme Climate

FEEDING

Fiction Meets Science II

FIDEA

FlyBack

GenoECCMaCPA2

GENUS

Ghostnet Fishery

HARVEST

HolFishCol

HUMBOLDT-TIPPING

 


 

IMErSÃO

IMFACT

INDUCE

INSIDE II

INTERACTION

KATRINA

LANCET

LeNa Shape

LoSEK

MADAM

MAKOPA

MaMariS

MarParCloud

MASCARA

MeanMan

MEEN

metO2BUS

MicroplastiX

MIRACLE

MIMAC

MOSETIP

New Regional Formations

NBNR

NeDiT

OASIS

OceanGov

PACE NET +

PADDLE

PADDLE

PlastiCoralsGeo

PHYCAR

Pre-Jigse

ProRestHainan

Proteomics

PURE

REEF FUTURES

Reef TREES

ReMainMan

REPICORE

ROOTSEA

 

SEACLOSE

SeaGrapes

SEAMAC

SEANARIOS

SEATRAC

SEATRAIT

SEN-MPA

SGD-NUT

SOCPacific

SPICE I und II

SPICE III

SUTAS

SUTAS - Leibniz Graduate School

SYMBIO-AID

TASINI

TICAS

TiDES

TRAFFIC

TRIATLAS

Triple C

TroMaCos

VangGrove

WATER

WIOGEN